Good Student Award

2016-17 Good Student Award Winners:

9/24/16
Tessa Zima (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Dejah Anderson TZ
Evan Borgen (Junior, Norman County West) - Nominated by Nate McCraven/Dan Jorgenson EB

10/1/16
Grace Malwitz (Senior, Red Lake Falls) - Nomintated by Nikki Gullingsrud GM
Tyson Strum (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank TS

10/8/16
Erin Grabinger (Senior, Lake Park-Audubon) - Nominated by Cheryl Hogie EG
Brandon Lien (Senior, Park Christian) - Nominatd by Lawton Burgstahler BL

10/15/16
Emily Curfman (Senior, Fosston) - Nominated by Sarah Dryburgh EC
Brian Schoenborn (Senior, Mahnomen) - Nominated by John Clark 

10/22/16
Jaden Chritianson (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Maggie Maroney JC
Isaac Habedank (Junior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Bridget Sather IH

10/29/16
Emma Kroshus (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden EK
Miguel Garcia (Junior, Norman County West) - Nominated by Nate McCraven MG

11/5/16
Annalise Lahrke (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Val Syverson AL
Sam Bates (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Mark Hemberger/Brad Dunham SB

11/12/16
Bailee Burcham (Senior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook BB
Jared Brainerd (Sophmore, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden JB

11/19/16
Alea Meyer (Senior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Paula Holm AM
Kyle Hellerud (Senior, Norman County West) - Nominated by Nate McCraven KH

12/3/16
Ashley Longtin (Senior, Red Lake County Central) - Nominated by Mike Swenson AL
Brayden Sorenson (Junior, Fosston) - Nominated by Margarette Rue BS

12/10/16
Marlee Steffes (Junior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominatted by Maggie Coauette MS
Jonathan Fjeld (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank JF

12/17/16
Charlie Lien (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Brad Dunham CL
Trenten Johnson (Junior, Waubun) - Nominted by Dejah Anderson TJ

12/24/16
Jessica Thompson (Senior, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook JT
Tyler Hoven (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Jeff Stoen TH

1/7/17
Katie & McKenzie Groth (Seniors, Hawley) - Nominated by Bobbi Siegel KKG
Steele Armstrong (Senior, NCW) - Nominated by Nate McCraven SA

1/14/17
Christina Cakebread (Senior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Karen Thoreson CC
Isaac Stene (Junior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Rhoda Habedank IS

1/21/17

Emily Motteberg (Junior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Maggie Coauette EM
Luke Heitman (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Emily Lee LH

1/28/17

Kylah Sullivan (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Brad Dunham KS
Dayton Makey (Senior, Waubun) - Nominated by Dejah Anderson DM

2/4/17

Aubrey Okroi (Junior, Norman County West) - Nominated by Pam Holte AO
Charlie Coleman (Senior, Mahnomen) - Nominated by John Clark CC

2/11/17

Jacey Spaeth (Junior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Karen Thoreson JS
Grant Kaste  (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Sarah Nereson Foldoe GK

2/18/17

Elizabeth Birkemeyer (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Dave Smart/Kelly Anderson EB
Brekken Lindberg (Sophmore, Win-E-Mac) - Nominated by Aaron Cook BL

2/25/17

Haley Pearson (Senior, Norman County East) - Nominated by Todd Clow HP
Isaac Benson (Sophmore, Waubun) - Nominated by Eric Martinez IB

3/4/17

Megan LaCrosse (Junior, Red Lake Falls) - Nominated by Nikki Gullingsrud ML
Carter Mosher (Senior, Fertile-Beltrami) - Nominated by Sarah Nereson Foldoe & Leah Burke CM

3/11/17

Brooke Ruebke (Senior, Ada-Borup) - Nominated by Ruth Hayden & Jeff Stoen BR
Ryan Sprenger (Senior, Hawley) - Nominated by Bobbi Siegel RS

3/18/17 

Alyssa Eidenschink (Senior, Climax-Shelly) - Nominated by Brendon Mitzel AE
Griffin Maesse (Senior, Ulen-Hitterdal) - Nominated by Brad Dunham GM

THE GOOD STUDENT AWARD IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY DAN’S STANDARD IN MCCINTOSH, GARDEN VALLEY TELEOPHONE, COMMUNITY COOP LAKE PARK, MAHNOMEN, TWIN VALLEY, FLOM AND DETROIT LAKES, FLOM REGION MUTUAL AND YOUR LOCAL AGENTS WHO REPRESENT FLOM REGION MUTUAL, HALSTAD TELEPHONE COMPANY, LEPIERS OF FOSSTON, RIVERS EDGE INSURANCE AGENCY HALSTAD, FIRST NATIONAL BANK BAGLEY AND FOSSTON, AND R AND J BROADCASTING.