Scores & Schedules

For other Sports News & Info, visit the R&J Sports Blog


 — 

Sunday, April 30, 2017
Baseball
Twins Baseball – Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals 1:15 PM on KKCQ-FM

Monday, May 1, 2017
Baseball
NCE-UH at Ada-Borup/NCW (DH) 4:30 PM on KRJB
This game has been reschedule as a double header starting at 4:30.
Kittson Co Central at Fertile-Beltrami 4:30 PM
Kelliher-Northome at Bagley 4:30 PM
East Polk at West Marshall (WAO/SA) 4:30 PM
Larimore at Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:00 PM
Northern Freeze at Fosston 4:30 PM
Hawley at Fargo Davies (DH) 5:00 PM
D-G-F at Thief River Falls (DH) 4:30 PM
Sacred Heart at Red Lake County 4:30 PM
Pine River-Backus at Cass Lake-Bena
Softball
Cass Lake-Bena at Northland (Remer)
Littlefork-Big Falls at Kelliher-Northome 4:30 PM
Laporte at RLCC (Oklee) 4:30 PM
Red Lake Falls at Norman County (Ada) 5:00 PM
Lake Park-Audubon at NCE/U-H 5:00 PM

Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Baseball
Win-E-Mac at Mahnomen-Waubun (DH) 3:30 PM
Lake Park-Audubon at Bagley 4:30 PM
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross at Barnesville 5:00 PM
Cass Lake-Bena at Blackduck 4:30 PM
Lake Park-Audubon at DGF (DH) ?? 4:00 PM
Red Lake at Nevis
West Marshall (WAO/SA) at Red Lake County 4:30 PM
Kelliher-Northome at Lake of the Woods 4:30 PM
Boys Golf
(NC, ) at Fosston/Bagley 9:00 AM
Softball
Ada-Borup/NCW at Bagley 4:30 PM on KRJB
Mahnomen-Waubun at Fertile-Beltrami on KRJM
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:30 PM
RLCC at NCE-UH 5:00 PM
East Polk at Lake Park-Audubon 4:30 PM
B-G-MR at Red Lake Falls
Hawley at Moorhead (DH) 4:30 PM
Cass Lake-Bena at Blackduck 4:30 PM
Red Lake at Kelliher-Northome (DH) 4:00 PM
Track
NC, Foss, at Crookston 3:30 PM

Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Girls Golf
PTP – at Ada/Mahnomen 9:00 AM

Thursday, May 4, 2017
Baseball
Red Lake County at Roseau 4:30 PM
Red Lake at Lake of the Woods
Laporte at Cass Lake-Bena
Blackduck at Northome-Kelliher 4:30 PM
Perham at Hawley (DH) 4:00 PM
D-G-F at Breckenridge (DH) 4:00 PM
Northern Freeze at Fertile-Beltrami 4:30 PM
Win-E-Mac at Norman County (Ada) 4:30 PM
NCE-UH at Lake Park-Audubon 4:30 PM
Park Rapids at Barnesville 5:00 PM
B-G-MR at Fosston 4:30 PM
Softball
NCE-UH at Fertile-Beltrami 4:30 PM on KRJM
East Polk at Norman County (Ada) 4:30 PM
Central Cass at Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:30 PM
Mahnomen-Waubun at Bagley (DH)
Lake Park-Audubon at RLCC (Oklee) 4:30 PM
Breckenridge at DGF (DH) 4:00 PM
Hawley at Perham (DH) 4:00 PM
Littlefork-Big Falls at Blackduck 4:30 PM
Kelliher-Northome at Lake of the Woods 4:30 PM
Cass Lake-Bena at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Sacred Heart at Red Lake Falls
Track
Invitational – M-W, NC, Bag/Foss, at Mahnomen 4:30 PM

Friday, May 5, 2017
Baseball
Norman County at Lake Park-Audubon 4:30 PM
Bagley at Mahnomen-Waubun (W) 4:30 PM
Win-E-Mac at Fosston 4:30 PM
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 4:30 PM
Sacred Heart at NCE-UH 4:30 PM
Red Lake at Kelliher-Northome
Red Lake County at Crookston 6:00 PM
Browerville at Blackduck 4:30 PM
Hawley at Pelican Rapids 7:00 PM
Softball
Blackduck at Deer River 4:30 PM
West Marshall (WAO/SA) at Kelliher-Northome 4:00 PM
Park Rapids at Barnesville 5:00 PM
Lake of the Woods at Cass Lake-Bena
Crookston at NCE-UH 5:00 PM
Bagley at Laporte 4:30 PM
Triangular – LPA & Northern Freeze at East Polk (Fosston) 2:00 PM

Saturday, May 6, 2017
Baseball
Tournament – (Barnesville, RLC,) at Crookston