Red River Valley Speedway Results from August 12th, 2022

Red River Valley Speedway Results from August 12th, 2022

August 13, 2022 Sports News 0

INEX LEGENDS


A Feature 1: 1. 72-Tye Wilke[12]; 2. 2-Ashton Spieker[11]; 3. 08-Zander Bauer[7]; 4. 17-Zander Compson[4]; 5. 701-Taylor Sargent[5]; 6. 7F-Brian Frederick[13]; 7. 25-Alexander Clark[21]; 8. 21-Ryan Lewis[3]; 9. 0W-Cody Jawaski[1]; 10. 28-Joshua Wiest[8]; 11. 82-Shawn Wiest[14]; 12. 2J-Joseph Lewis[15]; 13. 93-Steve Johnson[17]; 14. 13-Ben Lundquist[19]; 15. 31C-Emmitt Curtis[16]; 16. 89-Spencer Frueh[18]; 17. (DNF) 20-Alex Braseth[9]; 18. (DNF) 58-Sean Johnson[10]; 19. (DNF) 65-Joseph Banish[20]; 20. (DNF) 49-Collin Compson[6]; 21. (DNF) 11-Evan Hendrickson[2]; 22. (DNF) 7-Kody Machart[22]; 23. (DNS) 19E-Elzetta Bitker

Tye Wilke KRJB Victory Lane Comments

Heat 1: 1. 20-Alex Braseth[5]; 2. 11-Evan Hendrickson[2]; 3. 17-Zander Compson[3]; 4. 7F-Brian Frederick[4]; 5. 31C-Emmitt Curtis[1]; 6. 13-Ben Lundquist[6]

Heat 2: 1. 49-Collin Compson[4]; 2. 58-Sean Johnson[5]; 3. 21-Ryan Lewis[2]; 4. 82-Shawn Wiest[3]; 5. 93-Steve Johnson[1]; 6. 65-Joseph Banish[6]

Heat 3: 1. 72-Tye Wilke[5]; 2. 2-Ashton Spieker[6]; 3. 08-Zander Bauer[4]; 4. 2J-Joseph Lewis[1]; 5. 89-Spencer Frueh[2]; 6. (DNF) 7-Kody Machart[3]

Heat 4: 1. 28-Joshua Wiest[4]; 2. 701-Taylor Sargent[3]; 3. 0W-Cody Jawaski[1]; 4. 25-Alexander Clark[5]; 5. (DNF) 19E-Elzetta Bitker[2]15 entries

IMCA HOBBY STOCK


A Feature 1: 1. 17T-Tim Otterness[3]; 2. B2-Brodee Eckerdt[6]; 3. 11-William Herron[2]; 4. 7-Jay Loughman[7]; 5. 21-Tim Church[8]; 6. 02-Dan Dowling[12]; 7. 6-Scott Herron[9]; 8. 73-Todd Gettel[1]; 9. 8-Jeff Busby[11]; 10. (DNF) 15-Andrea Jacobson[14]; 11. (DNF) 70-Tyler Hehn[15]; 12. (DNF) 15S-Chris Seidel[5]; 13. (DNF) 44T-Tanner Engen[10]; 14. (DNF) 49-Randy Randall[13]; 15. (DQ) 3XL-Brad Orvedal[4]

Tim Otterness KRJB Victory Lane Comments

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11-William Herron[2]; 2. 6-Scott Herron[1]; 3. 15S-Chris Seidel[6]; 4. 73-Todd Gettel[4]; 5. 3XL-Brad Orvedal[8]; 6. 8-Jeff Busby[3]; 7. 49-Randy Randall[5]; 8. 70-Tyler Hehn[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Jay Loughman[1]; 2. 44T-Tanner Engen[2]; 3. 17T-Tim Otterness[3]; 4. 21-Tim Church[4]; 5. B2-Brodee Eckerdt[6]; 6. 02-Dan Dowling[5]; 7. 15-Andrea Jacobson[7]16 entries

IMCA MODIFIED


A Feature 1: 1. 48K-Kollin Hibdon[10]; 2. 72-Dave Shipley[9]; 3. 0-Jeff Odden[3]; 4. 86C-Darren Pfau[8]; 5. 76-John Miller[5]; 6. 21-Jamie Schulz[11]; 7. 8J-Luke Johnson[4]; 8. 3-Nathan Sletto[14]; 9. 36-Cody Peterson[6]; 10. 60-Tyler Hall[12]; 11. 3S-Jesse Skalicky[7]; 12. 12C-Nick Curtis[16]; 13. 27S-Lynn Sather[13]; 14. 11-Bill Wadeson[1]; 15. (DNF) 02-Jordan Sours[2]; 16. (DNS) 55X-Chris Mack

Kollin Hibdon KRJB Victory Comments

Heat 1: 1. 72-Dave Shipley[7]; 2. 0-Jeff Odden[3]; 3. 02-Jordan Sours[2]; 4. 36-Cody Peterson[5]; 5. 8J-Luke Johnson[4]; 6. 21-Jamie Schulz[6]; 7. 27S-Lynn Sather[8]; 8. (DNS) 55X-Chris Mack

Heat 2: 1. 3S-Jesse Skalicky[5]; 2. 86C-Darren Pfau[6]; 3. 76-John Miller[4]; 4. 48K-Kollin Hibdon[7]; 5. 11-Bill Wadeson[1]; 6. 60-Tyler Hall[3]; 7. 3-Nathan Sletto[8]; 8. 12C-Nick Curtis[2]21 entries

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMOD


A Feature 1: 1. 17-Rich Pavlicek[11]; 2. 22M-Landon Maatz[3]; 3. 5-Scott Jacobson[10]; 4. 40-Chris VanMil[12]; 5. 7R-Ryan Restad[9]; 6. 5F-Brandon Ferris[7]; 7. 51-Kelly Jacobson[4]; 8. 9-Torey Fischer[8]; 9. 13C-Paul Colvin[20]; 10. 22-Vince Jegtvig[6]; 11. 174-Jayden Pavlicek[14]; 12. 15-Matthew Clark[5]; 13. 1X-Tucker Tschakert[15]; 14. 14-Thomas Sandvig[21]; 15. 2X-Brady Moore[13]; 16. 81-Dan Pederson[18]; 17. 17K-Kamey Leedom[19]; 18. (DNF) 66-Kevin Veralrud[2]; 19. (DNF) 406-Brady Jawaski[1]; 20. (DNF) 3X-Andy Wagner[17]; 21. (DNF) 9M-Skyla Miller[16]

Rich Pavlicek KRJB Victory Lane Comments

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Scott Jacobson[6]; 2. 5F-Brandon Ferris[4]; 3. 51-Kelly Jacobson[3]; 4. 66-Kevin Veralrud[2]; 5. 2X-Brady Moore[7]; 6. 1X-Tucker Tschakert[5]; 7. 81-Dan Pederson[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Rich Pavlicek[6]; 2. 7R-Ryan Restad[5]; 3. 15-Matthew Clark[3]; 4. 406-Brady Jawaski[1]; 5. 17K-Kamey Leedom[7]; 6. (DNF) 9M-Skyla Miller[2]; 7. (DNF) 13C-Paul Colvin[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 22M-Landon Maatz[2]; 2. 22-Vince Jegtvig[3]; 3. 40-Chris VanMil[6]; 4. 9-Torey Fischer[4]; 5. 174-Jayden Pavlicek[7]; 6. (DNF) 3X-Andy Wagner[5]; 7. (DNS) 14-Thomas Sandvig19 entries

IMCA STOCK CAR


A Feature 1: 1. 11-Kalvin Kesselberg[1]; 2. 40-Rob VanMil[9]; 3. 38-Todd Heinrich[4]; 4. B1-Brody Carlsrud[2]; 5. 52-Brennan Borg[6]; 6. 1-Tyler McDougall[7]; 7. 4-Rick Schulz[3]; 8. 17-Kelly Jacobson[10]; 9. 34-Jordan Zillmer[13]; 10. 219-Brandon Schmidt[15]; 11. 80-Len Kniep[14]; 12. 8-Billy Michaelsohn[18]; 13. (DNF) 10R-Travis Robertson[11]; 14. (DNF) 71-Trent Grager[12]; 15. (DNF) 72E-Adam Geist[19]; 16. (DNF) 21J-Andrew Jochim[8]; 17. (DNF) 88K-Keaten Froemke[5]; 18. (DNS) 85K-Ernest Geist; 19. (DNS) 25-Karmith Christensen

Kalvin Kesselberg KRJB Victory Lane Comments

Heat 1: 1. B1-Brody Carlsrud[3]; 2. 38-Todd Heinrich[4]; 3. 1-Tyler McDougall[5]; 4. 17-Kelly Jacobson[6]; 5. 34-Jordan Zillmer[7]; 6. 25-Karmith Christensen[1]; 7. 72E-Adam Geist[2]

Heat 2: 1. 4-Rick Schulz[3]; 2. 88K-Keaten Froemke[4]; 3. 21J-Andrew Jochim[5]; 4. 10R-Travis Robertson[6]; 5. 80-Len Kniep[1]; 6. 85K-Ernest Geist[2]

Heat 3: 1. 11-Kalvin Kesselberg[2]; 2. 40-Rob VanMil[5]; 3. 71-Trent Grager[6]; 4. 52-Brennan Borg[4]; 5. 219-Brandon Schmidt[3]; 6. (DNF) 8-Billy Michaelsohn[1]11 entries

IMCA RACESAVER SPRINT CAR


A Feature 1: 1. 64-Andy Pake[7]; 2. 72-Tye Wilke[9]; 3. 10-Trevor Serbus[10]; 4. 39-Morgan Nyquist[1]; 5. 32K-Dustin Bluhm[2]; 6. 13-Ty Hanten[8]; 7. 69-Brandon Rekow[5]; 8. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[4]; 9. 3K-Paul Kautzman[11]; 10. (DNF) 3M-Marcus Rothenbacher[6]; 11. (DNF) 84-Joshua Johnson[3]

Andy Pake KRJB Victory Lane Comments

Heat 1: 1. 39-Morgan Nyquist[1]; 2. 69-Brandon Rekow[3]; 3. 72-Tye Wilke[5]; 4. 64-Andy Pake[4]; 5. 84-Joshua Johnson[2]; 6. (DNS) 3K-Paul Kautzman

Heat 2: 1. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[2]; 2. 32K-Dustin Bluhm[1]; 3. 13-Ty Hanten[4]; 4. 10-Trevor Serbus[5]; 5. (DNF) 3M-Marcus Rothenbacher[3]